Saturday, March 30, 2013

Color Vision


YAY Finally we can stop wearing the Emerald at work.  I was getting a little bored with the one color.  Now we have Majestic Cobalt, Lucid Lilac, and Infared Rouge. <3 Oh these colors are soo pretty and I usually wear these shades on a daily basic anyways. hehe


So here is my look for today using the colors.












Friday, March 29, 2013

Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Work Fun

I want to tell you about EVERYTHING I experienced the past couple of days but this will do for now.. its a seeeecccrreeett ;)

I got a really cool Blackcraft shirt from a good friend.  I love this one because it reminds me of my silly mean cat. and his mean face 


Then I had a hotel room for the night.  SOo. Here are those lame hotel photos for yer pleasurrreee.


I helped some boys dye their hair and the room had this nice quick coffee maker which was AMaIZinG!


And so yesterday was filled with Hot Sun, Makeup, Dancing, Rocking out, Music, and many many many amazing people.

I met so many fun and inspiring people yesterday.
I cannot wait to work with them again!
<3


Saturday, March 23, 2013

Theater of the Nameless Makeup Twist

  I absolutely love Illamasqua so I decided to wear one of their looks from a past collection.  This is from the Theater of the Nameless Collection. <3 

I used lipstick in Fetish on Eyelids, Lipstick in Fable as blusher, Skinbase 01,4.5,and 14, eye sealer in grey/purple shadow, blusher in lover on top lid, and too faced better than false lashes mascara.






Friday, March 22, 2013

Makeup Application for Chris Motionless


A few weeks ago Chris contacted me about doing his makeup for a photo shoot and music video while he is in LA.  Such perfect timing!! haha  
I had such a blast doing his makeup today.  We shot the photo shoot today and I was able to grab a few good behind the scene photos.  Next week is the music video and after today I am suuppeerr excited to work with these guys again.  I was so happy with the way the makeup turned out.  I cannot wait to see what the photographer snagged.  

Here is my work station where the art begins!

I am at work!  Oh it feels so nice to do this for a living!!! <3



Here is the Makeup finished.  I CANNOT WAIT! to see the professional ones, I bet those will be killer!

The studio we were in had this little Zen station... we should have used it.  But instead no one lit any incense.  I didn't even see this section until I was about to leave... otherwise I may have lit one :)




The bottom half of my outfit.. :)  Super cute, and not at all hard to work in. hehe














Yay all of them looking good!!! <3


Thursday, March 21, 2013

Todays Look

This is my hair and Makeup for today... oddly this look and the others are so much faster then my usual makeup.  These new brushes I got are AMAZING!!! LOVE LOVE LOVE Them! <3

Makeup application tomorrow morning!  Will post sneak peaks throughout the day for sure!

Have a good day guys! XoxO




Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Makeup Meeting





Meeting today for Makeup Application * I will tell you guys about it later on after I get further details.  I don't want to spoil it. :)
Makeup and hair <3

Monday, March 18, 2013

DIY Sandals

Yesterday was St Patricks day but I didn't drink... I just hung out with the boyfriend and pretty much did menial things.  We finally got around to washing dishes... haha :P
Well later on I was rreeeaaalllyyy bored so I made these.  :)
These are just an old pair of sandals that I painted a little and added the accessories.  It was really simple any one could duplicate with their own style.  I am pleased how they turned out.  I cannot wait till I can wear these outside.  



These are the Side views. <3

Sunday, March 17, 2013

Happy St. P!!!

Well I sure won't be drinking.  but if you guys do ~ Drink one for me!! <3 
Have a Happy St. Patricks Day!! and don't puke green!!  or do.. it may look linda blair cool. haha



Saturday, March 16, 2013

Poisonous look for Saturday

Today I created this look for work.  I feel like Poison Ivey haha. AND I used photoshop - I am HORRIBLE at it but will keep learning :) I hope you enjoy lovelies!!!  I couldn't see really without my glasses.. so it was just random fun before work.  YAY :) 



Saturday Blab

  Good news, my face looks pretty much normal again without hurting or being brused a fun green/yellow.  I went to the dentist yesterday and had the sutures removed and it felt WAYYY better.  :) hehe no more crap from my teeth!
.. and speaking of teeth there are these new vitamins I am starting to take called Animal Parade Tooth Fairy.  They are little vitamins that taste like a light vanilla.  MY FAVORITE CANDY FLAVOR!! and it helps repair and whiten teeth by remineralizing them.  Only about $16 total.  :) 


  I also got a new tripod for my camera from my boyfriend.  YAY now I can take better photos without using my phone.. I swear that thing mind as well meld itself to my body.  I hate that.. I cannot do shit without it most of the time because its convenient.  blahh. 

  Okays, I hope everyone has a good weekend.  :)  Now that I am feeling better I will do some videos and more excitement... I had been a hermit and hidden for a week :/.  
.... . .. ..  XoxO